★ See Reviews

Let customers speak for us

27 reviews
93%
(25)
4%
(1)
4%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Great BBQ ,fantastic service

From the minute I placed my order, the service was impeccable. Within 30 minutes I received a call to verify my order. I received email to confirm dispatch & was blown away to receive the BBQ in WA just 3 days later.
We are very impressed with the BBQ. It’s compact, attached to a wall ,out of the way but has a great sized BBQ plate which holds lots of food. We could not be happier with our purchase.

Bamboo side table

Very happy with my purchase!

Great Product

We are very happy with our space Grill and everyone that sees it loves it and I'm sure is putting on there to buy list. Kristina

p
SpaceGrill (LPG) plus Water Resistant Cover & Side Table
p.a.
5/5

SpaceGrill (LPG) plus Water Resistant Cover & Side Table

D
SpaceGrill (LPG) plus Water Resistant Cover & Side Table
D.D.
Service

I cannot give feedback on the actual item as I am building and haven't used it as yet. I can say that the service that was provided to me was second to none from ordering to delivery. Very impressed.

We do not collect personal information if you only browse this Website.


When we do collect personal information, it is our usual practice to collect this information directly from you. We do that through the registration process and/or when you place an order with us. Personal information may include your name, postal address, telephone number and email address.

Online payments are handled by the shopify external third party service provider. We do not see or store your credit card or banking details. Please check the shopify website for details of their privacy policies and security measures.

Our server may log (and we may have access to) details about any computer used to access the Website (such as the IP address, operating system and browser type), the date and time of access, and details of the information downloaded.

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for internal management purposes. You agree to us using your email address to send you messages concerning your order or enquiry, any orders you place and (where you have opted in to receive it) information generally about the products sold by us. If you would prefer not to receive promotional or other material from us, please let us know and we will respect your request.

We do not give information about you to government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:
You have consented;
You would expect us to;
It is required or authorised by law;
It will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody’s life or health; or
The disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement.
You may request us to remove your personal information from our database by emailing us on info@spacegrill.co
or using the contact form on the Website.
 
You consent to the transfer of personal information in the circumstances set out under the Privacy Policy above. Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) you have a right to request access to your personal information held by us. You may do this by sending us an email or contacting our customer service.
 
As you browse spacegrill.co advertising cookies will be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in.The techniques our partners employ do not collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address or telephone number.

(0) Items
Items 0
Subtotal $0.00 AUD
To Top